WAEC GCE Time Table For 2019/2020 (2nd Series) Is Out/ www.waecdirect.org.ng

This is to inform the general public that registered for 2019/2020 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) August/September – second series,  that the West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) examination Timetable is out online.

Make your WAEC GCE 2019 in just one sitting by consulting our specialist on 08135886551. You can only whatsapp/call/text so that we can add you to our WAEC GCE official whatsapp group where questions and answers are send a day before examinations commence.

Subscription packages are as follow:-

Bank Acct Full package ( all subjects + practical)  = #4000
Per subject subscription is #300
English and Mathematics is #500
MTN Card Full package (all subjects + practical) = #4000
Per subject subscription is #400
English and Mathematics is #500

WAEC GCE Timetable – 2019/2020

Tuesday, 13 th August, 2019
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 9:30 am -10:30 am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)

Thursday, 29th August,2019
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay) › 2:30 pm- 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm- 5:00 pm
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) › 2:00 pm- 4:20 pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) › 4:20 pm- 5:00 pm

Friday, 30th August, 2019
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 2nd September, 2019
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) › 11:00 am -12:00 noon
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) › 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Building Construction 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm- 4:00 pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Visual Art 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm.- 5:00 pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) › 5:00 pm.- 5:50 pm
Wednesday 4th September, 2019 French 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective) › 10:45 am -11:45 am
Home Management 2 (Essay) › 2:00pm – 3:00 pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 5th September, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am – 12:20 pm
Arabic 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Friday, 6th September, 2019
Hausa 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, 7th September, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 9th September, 2019
Geography 2(Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 9:30 am -12:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) › 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) › 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective) › 11:10 am -12:00 noon
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) › 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday, 12th September, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective) › 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) › 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday, 13th September, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) › 9:30 am -11:00 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) › 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, 14th September, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm

Monday, 16th September, 2019
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) › 9:30 am -10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) › 10:45 am -11:45 am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) › 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019
Chemistry 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
Government 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019
Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) › 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday, 19th September, 2019
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) › 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) › 4:00 pm -5:00 pm

Friday, 20th September, 2019
History 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
History 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm

Saturday, 21st September, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) › 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Monday, 23rd September, 2019
Commerce 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30 am
Commerce 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am. – 11:40am.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) › 11:40 am – 12:30 pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) › 3:20 pm – 4:10 pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) › 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 26th September, 2019
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) › 2:00 pm 2:45 pm

Friday, 27th September, 2019 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) › 9:30 am -12:15 pm

Monday, 30th September, 2019
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) › 9:30 am -12:30pm
Metalwork 3 ( Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical) › 1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) › 9:30 am -11:30am
Music 1 (Objective) › 11:30 am -12:30pm

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) › 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) › 1:00pm -4:00pm (2nd Set)
Metalwork 2 (Essay) › 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) › 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

1. Difference in Time on Question Paner and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
2. Question Paners to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
Visual Art 3
Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*